Previous shows
2003

2002 Shows | 2001 Shows

Current schedule

July 24
Host: Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan9:00
Matt Stueck 9:10
Shecky Beagleman www.homocomedy.com/Shecky_Beagleman.htm 9:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Steven John 9:40
Leanna Conley www.leannaconley.com 9:50
Adam Strasser 10:00
Jodie Wasserman www.enflyer.com/s/r?ib=964;32752;53484;-1;25595;1278&id=50855 10:10
Special Guest 10:20
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 10:30
Back to schedule


July 17
Host: Shecky Bigelman 9:00
Marina Franklin www.steinbergtalent.com/pdf/MarinaFranklin.pdf 9:10
Sheldon Wickewiz 9:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians
.jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
9:40
Leanna Conley www.leannaconley.com 9:50
Special Guest 10:00
Elliot Chang www.echang.com 10:10
Jayson Cross 10:20
Sherry Davey www.sherrydavey.com 10:30


July 10
Host: Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan9:00
Ophira Eisenberg www.sfaproductions.com/OPHIRA.html 9:10
Bernie Pauley 9:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 9:40
Special Guest 9:50
Steven John 10:00
Special Guest 10:10
Lenny Marcus 10:20
Erin Foley www.thebostoncomedyclub.com/ComicBio.asp?ID=6 10:30


July 3
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com9:00
Eric Deskin www.thecomedylab.com/idiot 9:10
Karith Foster www.comedy.com/Karith 9:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Eric Kirchberger www.comcentral.com/tv_shows/comicremix/epguide.jhtml 9:40
Special Guest 9:50
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians
.jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
10:00
Special Guest 10:10
Lisa Kaplan 10:20
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 10:30


June 26
Host: Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan8:30
Eliot Chang www.echang.com 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/stories/
profile_maysoon.jhtml
9:15
Special Guest 9:25
Steve Marshall www.steinbergtalent.com/comedians/SteveMarshall.htm 9:35
Steven John Gore 9:45
Nasry Malak http://nasry.EpicEscape.com 9:55
Sherry Davey www.sherrydavey.com 10:05


June 19
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Leighann Lord www.leighannlord.com 8:40
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 8:50
Special Guest 9:05
Tasha Harris 9:15
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html/ 9:25
Special Guest 9:35
Annie Berman 9:45
Sara Contreras www.latinolaughter.net/sara.htm 9:55
Danny Cohen 10:05


June 12
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Vijai Nathan www.vijaicomedy.com 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 9:05
Susan Jeremy www.ps69theplay.com 9:15
Special Guest 9:25
Angelo Lozada 9:35
Steven John Gore 9:45
Erin Foley www.thebostoncomedyclub.com/ComicBio.asp?ID=6 9:55


June 5
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 8:30
Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Sherry Davey www.sherrydavey.com 9:15
Special Guest 9:25
Rod Reyes http://comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 9:35
Annie Berman 9:45
Rhett Thompson 9:55
Mimi Gonsalez www.mimigonzalez.com/ 10:05


May 29
Host: Shecky Bigelman 8:30
Dustin Chafin www.plutoroom.com 8:40
Paul Horrocks 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 9:15
Steve Marshall www.steinbergtalent.com/comedians/SteveMarshall.htm 9:25
Yumi www.iloveyumi.com 9:35
Cory Kahaney www.hbo.com/comedy/uscaf/2000/
program/stand_up/su_a_2000.html
9:45
Steven John 9:55
Eliot Chang www.echang.com 10:05


May 22
Host: Pete Dominick 8:30
Bernie Pauley 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Leighann Lord www.leighannlord.com 9:15
Vincent Dunham 9:25
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/stories/
profile_maysoon.jhtml
9:35
Jason Andors www.topdrawentertainment.com/Pages/andors.html 9:45
Special Guest 9:55
Rod Reyes http://comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 10:05


May 15
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 8:30
Sara Contreras www.latinolaughter.net/sara.htm 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Laurie Kilmartin www.kilmartin.com 9:15
Special Guest 9:25
Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan9:35
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 9:45
Todd Womack www.nbc.com/nbc/footer/PSNBC/calendar.html 9:55
Karith Foster www.comedy.com/Karith 10:05


May 8
Host: Shecky Bigelman 9:00
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 9:10
Larry Getlen 9:20
Poppi Kramer www.comedycentral.comwebshows/spot 9:30
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:40
Gayle Crispin www.gayle.s5.com 9:50
Tarun Shetty 9:58
Mimi Gonzales www.mimigonzalez.com 10:00
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html/ 10:20
Jason Andors www.topdrawentertainment.com/Pages/andors.html 10:30


May 1
Host: Pete Dominick 8:30
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Kate Rigg www.nowtoronto.com/issues/2001-05-03/cover_story.html 9:15
Matt Stuek 9:25
Mimi Gonsalez www.mimigonzalez.com/ 9:35
Special Guest 9:45
Erin Foley http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Ff%2Ferin_foley.xml
9:55
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
10:05


April 24
Host: Laurie Kilmartin www.kilmartin.com 8:30
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Annie Berman 9:15
Steven John Gore 9:25
Kate Rigg www.nowtoronto.com/issues/
2001-05-03/cover_story.html
9:35
Special Guest 9:45
Karith Foster www.comedy.com/Karith 9:55
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 10:05


April 17
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 8:40
Scott Capurro 8:50
Susan Jeremy www.ps69theplay.com 9:05
Saad Sarwana www.pakcomic.com 9:15
Vijai Nathan www.vijaicomedy.com 9:25
Special Guest 9:35
Angelo Lozada www.laritmo.com/wegotjokes 9:45
Bernie Pauley 9:55


April 10
Host: Laurie Kilmartin www.kilmartin.com 8:30
Leighann Lord www.leighannlord.com 8:40
Rhett Thompson 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:00
Eric Deskin www.thecomedylab.com/idiot 9:10
Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan9:20
Neil Gronowetter www.fatlaughs.com/grono 9:30
Dustin Chafin www.plutoroom.com 9:40
Rod Reyes http://comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 9:50
Sherry Davey www.sherrydavey.com 10:00


April 3
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 8:40
Special Guest 8:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:05
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
9:15
Yumi www.comedy.com/yumi 9:25
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 9:35
Special Guest 9:45
Nasry Malak http://nasry.EpicEscape.com 9:55
Mimi Gonzales www.mimigonzalez.com 10:05


March 27
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 8:00
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 8:10
Vincent Dunham 8:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Nasry Malak http://nasry.EpicEscape.com 8:40
Todd Womack www.nbc.com/nbc/footer/PSNBC/calendar.html 8:50
Special Guest 9:00
Kate Rigg www.nowtoronto.com/issues/2001-05-03/cover_story.html 9:10
Sherry Davey www.sherrydavey.com/ 9:20

Second show
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 9:30
Kate Rigg www.nowtoronto.com/issues/2001-05-03/cover_story.html 9:40
Vincent Dunham 9:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 10:00
Nasry Malak http://nasry.EpicEscape.com 10:10
Todd Womack www.nbc.com/nbc/footer/PSNBC/calendar.html 10:20
Special Guest 10:30
Erin Foley http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Ff%2Ferin_foley.xml
10:40


March 20
Host: Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan 8:00
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 8:10
Special Guest 8:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Kim Cea www.kimcea.com 8:40
Annie Berman 8:50
Special Guest 9:00
Leighann Lord www.leighannlord.com 9:10
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 9:20

Second show
Host: Pete Dominick 9:30
Leighann Lord www.leighannlord.com 9:40
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 9:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 10:00
Annie Berman 10:10
Special Guest 10:20
Anthony DeVito 10:30
Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan 10:40


March 13
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net/ 8:00
Susan Jeremy www.ps69theplay.com 8:10
Special Guest 8:20
Eric Deskin www.thecomedylab.com/idiot 8:30
Mimi Gonsalez www.mimigonzalez.com/ 8:40
Saad Sarwana www.pakcomic.com 8:50
Special Guest 9:00
Bernie Pauley 9:10
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 9:20

Second show
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net/ 9:30
Bernie Pauley 9:40
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 9:50
Rhett Thompson 10:00
Eric Deskin www.thecomedylab.com/idiot 10:10
Special Guest 10:20
Saad Sarwana www.pakcomic.com 10:30
Mimi Gonsalez www.mimigonzalez.com/ 10:40


March 6
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:00
Robin Montague http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fm%2Frobin_montague.xml
8:10
Ross Bennett 8:20
Special Guest 8:30
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
8:40
David Leopold 8:50
Special Guest 9:00
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 9:10
Rod Reyes http://comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 9:20

Second show
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 9:40
Rod Reyes http://comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 9:50
Ophira Eisenberg 10:00
Steve Marshall www.steinbergtalent.com/comedians/SteveMarshall.htm 10:10
David Leopold 10:20
Special Guest 10:30
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
10:40


February 27
Host: Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan 8:00
Michele Balan www.michelebalan.com/ 8:10
Steven John Gore 8:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Karith Foster www.comedy.com/Karith 8:40
Steve Marshall www.steinbergtalent.com/comedians/SteveMarshall.htm 8:50
Angelo Lozada www.laritmo.com/wegotjokes 9:00
Special Guest 9:10
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/
stories/profile_maysoon.jhtml
9:20

Second show
Host: Pete Dominick www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 9:30
Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan 9:40
Angelo Lozada www.laritmo.com/wegotjokes 9:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:40
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/
stories/profile_maysoon.jhtml
10:10
Steven John Gore 10:20
Special Guest 10:30
Karith Foster www.comedy.com/Karith 10:40


February 20
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 8:00
Sara Contreras www.latinolaughter.net/sara.htm 8:10
Deke Haylon www.timeoutny.com/features/269/269.ft.bars.html 8:20
Vijai Nathan www.vijaicomedy.com 8:30
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:40
Yumi www.comedy.com/yumi 8:50
Special Guest 9:00
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 9:10
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 9:20

Second show
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 9:30
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 9:40
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 9:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:40
Vijai Nathan www.vijaicomedy.com 10:10
Leighann Lord www.leighannlord.com 10:20
Special Guest 10:30
Special Guest 10:40


February 13
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:00
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 8:10
Special Guest 8:20
Blanca Dominguez www.agitproppr.com/clients.html#Dmnqz 8:30
Deke Haylon www.timeoutny.com/features/269/269.ft.bars.html 8:40
Annie Berman 8:50
Steve Marshall www.steinbergtalent.com/comedians/SteveMarshall.htm 9:00
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 9:10
Angelo Lozada www.laritmo.com/wegotjokes 9:20

Second show
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Marina Franklin www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#marina 9:40
Hood www.sandmonkey.com 9:50
Annie Berman 8:40
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 10:10
Special Guest 10:20
Bernie Pauley 10:30
Eric Deskin www.thecomedylab.com/idiot 10:40


February 6
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net/ 8:00
Karith Foster www.comedy.com/Karith 8:10
Special Guest 8:20
Jason Andors www.topdrawentertainment.com/Pages/andors.html 8:30
Steven John Gore 8:40
Susan Jeremy www.ps69theplay.com 8:50
Anthony DeVito 9:00
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/
stories/profile_maysoon.jhtml
9:10
Rod Reyes comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 9:20

Second show
Host: Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 9:30
Rod Reyes comedy.com/standup/comediandetail.asp?id=2096 9:40
Robin Montague http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fm%2Frobin_montague.xml
9:50
Joe Minette www.funnyjoe.com 10:00
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/
stories/profile_maysoon.jhtml
10:10
Steven John Gore 10:20
Michelle Balan www.michelebalan.com 10:30
Jason Andors www.topdrawentertainment.com/Pages/andors.html 10:40


January 30
Host: Laurie Kilmartin www.kilmartin.com 8:00
Vincent Dunham 8:10
Sue Costello www.talkcity.com/transcripts/Boxtop/9-9-1998.1-1.htmpl 8:20
Special Guest 8:30
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:40
Robin Montague http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fm%2Frobin_montague.xml
8:50
Don Weir 9:00
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
9:10
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 9:20

Second show
Host: Laurie Kilmartin www.kilmartin.com 9:30
DC Benny http://hamptonscomedyfestival.com/talent/talent-ab.html 9:40
Sue Costello www.talkcity.com/transcripts/Boxtop/9-9-1998.1-1.htmpl 9:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:40
Robin Montague http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fm%2Frobin_montague.xml
10:10
Maysoon Zayid www.mtv.com/news/september_11/stories/profile_maysoon.jhtml 10:20
Don Weir 10:30
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
10:40


January 23
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 8:00
Deidre Sullivan www.httheater.org/ha/thecomics.html#deidresullivan 8:10
Poppi Kramer www.comedycentral.comwebshows/spot 8:20
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 8:30
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 8:40
Jayson Cross www.ikonmodels.com/mfash1_models.php3 8:50
Erin Foley http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Ff%2Ferin_foley.xml
9:00
Danny McDermott 9:10
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 9:20

Second show
Host: Greg Wilson www.thegregwilson.com 9:30
Cory Kahaney www.koshercomedy.com/kungpao/comics.php#ckahaney 9:40
Erin Foley http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Ff%2Ferin_foley.xml
9:50
Tim Halpern www.thehappyhour.net 10:00
Joe Minette www.funnyjoe.com 10:10
Steve Byrne www.sophiek.com/comicsaj.htm 10:20
Danny Cohen http://comedycentral.com/standup/templates/comedians.
jhtml?s=pb&p=%2Fcomedians%2Fc%2Fdanny_cohen.xml
10:30
Sherry Davey www.sherrydavey.com 10:40
2002 Shows | 2001 Shows